Buying Real Estate after Foreclosure or Bankruptcy or Short Sale Underwriting guidelines
[…] Clark, 523 F.3d at 1115 (citing Syntek Semiconductor Co., Ltd., v. Microchip Tech. Corp., 307 F.3d 775, 781 (9th Cir.2002)).

20

Specifically, Defendants identify the applicable regulations as 12 C.F.R. section 7.4002(a), which provides that “[a] national bank may charge its customers non-interest charges and fees, including deposit and account service charges.”