About Timothy McCandless Esq.
[…] I assert that this REMIC has no power to foreclose, as no one person is the holder of the note, and as such, they are up a creek!

    I await your response!
    Paul

  85. AFFADAVIT FROM JOHN O’BRIEN, REGISTER OF DEEDS IN MA – RE: STEVE NAGY OF NEW CENTURY MORTGAGE AND HOME123 CORP.

    (NOTE Steve Nagy left those companys in Dec. of 2007–information obtained from discovery in the DE bankruptcy case for New Century)

  86. COMMENTARY AND GOOD ARTICLE BY ABIGAIL FIELD (DEC 2, 2011)

    1. Abigail,

      Check out California Penal Code Section 115. It says,
      “(a) Every person who knowingly procures or offers any false or
      forged instrument to be filed, registered, or recorded in any public
      office within this state, which instrument, if genuine, might be
      filed, registered, or recorded under any law of this state or of the
      United States, is guilty of a felony.”
      (b) Each instrument which is procured or offered to be filed,
      registered, or recorded in violation of subdivision (a) shall
      constitute a separate violation of this section.
      (c) Except in unusual cases where the interests of justice would